World Congress

Confirmed Faculty

The World-Class Faculty Includes:

ARGENTINA

Abel M. CHAJCHIR
Antonio Aldo MOTTURA
Claudio G. L. GHILARDI
Eduardo L. WEXLER
Enrique P. GAGLIARDI
Fabian E. CORTINAS
Guillermo SIEMIENCZUK
Gustavo Gualberto ABRILE
Horacio F. MAYER
Javier VERA CUCCHIARO
Jorge HERRERA
Juan Carlos SEILER Sr.
Juan Martin CHAVANNE NOUGUES
Maria Cristina PICON
Sandra FILICIANI
Walter SERVI

AUSTRALIA

Darryl J. HODGKINSON
Bryan C. MENDELSON

AUSTRIA

Barbara ZINK
Christine RADTKE
Edvin TURKOF
Heike KLEPETKO
Katharina RUSSE-WILFLINGSEDER
Lars KAMOLZ
Rafic KUZBARI
Thomas RAPPL
Walther JUNGWIRTH

BAHRAIN

Rajesh GAWAI

BELGIUM

Alexis VERPAELE
Ivar VAN HEIJNINGEN
Jan FABRE
Moustapha HAMDI
Pascal CASTUS
Patrick L. TONNARD
Serge DE FONTAINE
Stan J. MONSTREY

BRAZIL

Ana Zulmira Diniz BADIN
Andre AUERSVALD
Andre Luis de Menzes MARANHAO
Antonio Carmo GRAZIOSI
Arnaldo Lobo MIRO
Carlos CASAGRANDE
Carlos de Souza TOLEDO Jr.
Carlos Del Pino ROXO
Carlos Oscar UEBEL
Eduardo R. SUCUPIRA
Enzo Jose RIVERA CITARELLA
Fabio Xerfan NAHAS
Farid HAKME
Fausto VITERBO
Gisela Hobson PONTES
Giuliano BORILLE
Ithamar Nogueira STOCCHERO
Jaime ANGER
Joao Carlos SAMPAIO GOES
Luis Fernando PERIN
Luiz Carlos A. ISHIDA
Luiz Haroldo Batista PEREIRA
Lydia Masako FERREIRA
Marcelo DAHER
Marcelo R. C. ARAUJO
Marcelo R. CHEFFE
Niveo STEFFEN
Osvaldo Rib SALDANHA
Paulo Roberto de A. LEAL
Raul GONZALEZ
Ricardo Cavalcanti RIBEIRO
Rolf GEMPERLI
Ronaldo PONTES
Ruth M. GRAF
Volney Araujo PITOMBO
Fausto VITERBO

CANADA

Claudio L. DE LORENZI
Eric BENSIMON
Maud BELANGER
Pierre BRASSARD
Richard BENDOR-SAMUEL
Richard WARREN
Wayne R. PERRON

CHILE

Montserrat FONTBONA
Pedro VIDAL
Stefan DANILLA
Teresa DE LA CERDA

CHINA

Chen (Neil) ZHANG
Kai LIU
Li YU
Sheng-Kang LUO

COLOMBIA

Alfredo HOYOS ARIZA
Celso BOHORQUEZ
Lina M. TRIANA
Maria Isabel CADENA RIOS

CYPRUS

Maria Isabel CADENA RIOS

CZECH REPUBLIC

Bohumil ZALESAK
Pavel HILBERT
Vladimir MARIK

DENMARK

Andreas PRINTZLAU

ECUADOR

Francisco BORJA ZAVALA
Marcela Elba YEPEZ INTRIAGO

EGYPT

Alaa A. GHEITA
Ahmed Gamil EL SHARKAWY
Amir ELBARBARY
Hussein Saber ABULHASSAN
Mohammed Sobhi Ahmed ZAKI

FRANCE

Benjamin ASCHER
Bernard CORNETTE DE SAINT-CYR
Bruno ALFANDARI
Catherine BERGERET-GALLEY
Claude LE LOUARN
Guy MAGALON
Henry DELMAR
Jean-Francois PASCAL
Michel ROUIF
Olivier GERBAULT
Richard ABS
Sebastien GARSON

GEORGIA

George SULAMANIDZE

GERMANY

Adrian DRAGU
Alexander SCHOENBORN
Andre BORSCHE
Charlotte HOLM-MÜHLBAUER
Dan Mon O‘DEY
Dennis O. von HEIMBURG
Dirk F. RICHTER
Ernst-Magnus NOAH
Gunther FELMERER
Gunther FELMERER
Hisham FANSA
Jacqueline EICHHORN-SENS
Johannes C. BRUCK
Jutta LIEBAU
Katrin MUELLER
Klaus UEBERREITER
Maria WIEDNER
Marian MACKOWSKI
Nina SCHWAIGER
Nuri ALAMUTI
Peter M. VOGT
Raymund HORCH
Riccardo giunta
Ruppert KOLLER
Sebastian Tobias BERENDES
Sebstian HAACK
Simone HELLMANN
Sixtus ALLERT
Steffen HANDSTEIN
Thilo SCHENCK
Ulrich RIEGER
Wolfgang GUBISCH

GREECE

Anastasios TSEKOURAS
Apostolos MANDREKAS
Athanasios CHRISTOPOULOS
Despina TZIVARIDOU
Dimitrios TENTIS
Evangelos KERAMIDAS
George ZAMBACOS
Ioannis LYRAS
Nikolaos METAXOTOS
Stavroula G. RODOPOULOU
Theodore VOUKIDIS
Vakis KONTOES

GUATEMALA

German VARGAS

HUNGARY

Csaba MOLNAR
Peter Palhazi

INDIA

Ashish V. DAVALBHAKTA
Lokesh KUMAR
Manoj KHANNA
Rakesh KALRA

IRAN

Kamran AS’ADI

ISRAEL

Nimrod FRIEDMAN
Marcos HAREL
Yoram WOLF

ITALY

Adriana POZZI
Chiara BOTTI
Daniel CASSUTO
Enrico B. ROBOTTI
Eugenio GANDOLFI
Gabriele F. MUTI
Gianluca CAMPIGLIO
Giovanni BOTTI
Marco Ettore KLINGER
Mario PELLE-CERAVOLO
Pier Luigi CANTA
Stefano BRUSCHI

JAPAN

Akihiro ICHINOSE
Hiroko YANAGA
Hiroyuki OHJIMI
Ken ARASHIRO
Kitaro OHMORI
Kotaro YOSHIMURA
Akihiro ICHINOSE
Kunihiko NOHIRA
Ryuichi UTSUGI
Shigemi SAKAI
Susumu TAKAYANAGI
Takeshi NISHIMURA
Yasushi SUGAWARA

LEBANON

Bishara Shafik ATIYEH
Elie ABDELHAK
Paul E. AUDI
Sami SAAD

MEXICO

Adrian MANJARREZ
Alejandro DUARTE Y SANCHEZ
Alfonso VALLARTA
Antonio FUENTE DEL CAMPO
Arturo RAMIREZ-MONTAÑANA
Bertha TORRES GOMEZ
César Octavio LOPEZ ROMERO
Eduardo GONGORA
Giovanni BETTI KRAEMER
Hector GONZALEZ-MIRAMONTES
Jose Abel DE LA PENA SALCEDO
Jose Luis HADDAD TAME
Lazaro CARDENAS CAMARENA
Pablo ARIZTI
Rodrigo MUNRO-WILSON
Silvia Del Carmen ESPINOSA MACEDA

NETHERLANDS

Berend VAN DER LEI
Jacques J. N. M. VAN DER MEULEN

NORWAY

Morten Rynning KVEIM

PERU

Patricio CENTURION

PHILIPPINES

Carlos LASA Jr.

PORTUGAL

Antonio Manuel COSTA-FERREIRA
Iris MORTAGUA BRITO
Jose Carlos Santos PARREIRA
Miguel GONCALVES FERREIRA

ROMANIA

Dana Mihaela JIANU
Constantin STAN
Horia SICLOVAN
Toma MUGEA

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Denis G. AGAPOV
Igor KUNPAN
Kirill P. PSHENISNOV
Natalia MANTUROVA
Vitaly ZHOLTIKOV

SAINT BARTHELEMY

Bertrand LACOTTE

SAUDI ARABIA

Fatema S. AL SUBHI
Fuad HASHEM
Samira AJMAL

SERBIA

Violeta M. SKOROBAC ASANIN

SINGAPORE

Chin Ho WONG
Woffles T. L. WU

SOUTH AFRICA

Ewa Anna SIOLO
Peter Desmond SCOTT

SOUTH KOREA

David DaeHwan PARK
Eun-Sang DHONG
Hong Lim CHOI
Insuck SUH
Jae-Hoon CHANG
Man Koon SUH
Seung-Kyu HAN

SPAIN

Ahmad SAAD
Alexander ASLANI
Brianda HURTADO-DE-MENDOZA
Francisco G. BRAVO
Isabel DE BENITO
Javier BEUT
Javier DE BENITO
Jesus BENITO-RUIZ
Joan FONTDEVILA
Kai Oliver KAYE
Marisa MANZANO SURROCA
Patricia GUTIERREZ-ONTALVILLA
Salvatore PAGANO

SWEDEN

Birgit STARK
Charles RANDQUIST
Per HEDEN

SWITZERLAND

Claude OPPIKOFER
Daniel A. KNUTTI
Daniel F. KALBERMATTEN
Jan Gordon POELL
Kai-Uwe SCHLAUDRAFF
Pierre QUINODOZ

TAIWAN

Chang-Chien YANG
Cheng-Jen CHANG
Chien-Tzung CHEN
Su-Ben TSAO
Tsai-Ming LIN

THAILAND

Kamol PANSRITUM
Kamol WATTANAKRAI
Sanguan KUNAPORN
Sukit WORATHAMRONG

TUNISIA

THAILAND

TURKEY

Cemal Tg SENYUVA
Ihan SERDAROGLU
Ismail KURAN
Mehmet Nuri Umit BAYRAMICLI
Naci CELIK
Nazim CERKES
Osman Akin YUCEL
Reha C. YAVUZER
Selahattin ÖZMEN
Tunc K. TIRYAKI

UKRAINE

Gennadiy PATLAZHAN
Pavlo DENYSHCHUK

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Al ALY
Jamal A. Habiballah JOMAH
Luiz Sergio TOLEDO
Mohammad Sabet SALAHIA
Zuhair AL FARDAN

UNITED KINGDOM

Alison THORNBERRY
Lucian ION
Naveen CAVALE
Nigel MERCER
Patrick MALLUCCI
Paul Anthony HARRIS

UNITED STATES

Alfonso BARRERA
Andrew JACONO
Bahman GUYURON
Barry E. DIBERNARDO
Brian M. KINNEY
Catherine MALEY
Charalambos RAMMOS
Chia Chi KAO
Christine HAMORI
Christopher K. PATRONELLA
Constantino G. MENDIETA
Dennis J. HURWITZ
Felmont F. EAVES III
Foad NAHAI
Gabriele MIOTTO
Gary J. ALTER
Geoffrey KEYES
Glenn W. JELKS
Grady Bruce CORE
Gregory EVANS
Haideh HIRMAND
Hani ZEINI
Heather FURNAS
Heidi WALDORF
Henry A. MENTZ III
Herve F. GENTILE
J. Peter RUBIN
Jack FISHER
James C. GROTTING
Joshua A. HALPERN
Kamran KHOOBEHI
Khalil KHATRI
Laurie A. CASAS
Lee L. Q. PU
Luis O. VASCONEZ
Marc MANI
Mark L. JEWELL
Mary JEWELL
Nina NAIDU
Oscar M. RAMIREZ
Ozan SOZER
Pat PAZMINO
Renato SALTZ
Ricardo VENTURA HERRERA
Richard A. D’AMICO
Robert SINGER
Roger K. KHOURI
Steven COHEN
Susan VAN DYKE
T. Gerald O‘DANIEL
Thomas M. BIGGS
Timothy J. MARTEN
UJeff EPSTEIN
Wendy LEWIS
William G. AUSTEN

VIETNAM

Anh Tuan NGUYEN
Ha NGUYEN
Hanh LE
Tai Son Tai NGUYEN
Close Menu